Brampton Hockey Inc.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Thursday, December 17, 2015 (4084 views)
Brampton Hockey announces AAA, AA, A & AE Coaches for the 2016-2017 Season

AAA COACHES 2016-2017

AA COACHES 2016-2017

A COACHES 2016-2017

AE COACHES 2016-2017

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lolita Ferrai on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 (2878 views)
Each year, Brampton Hockey members enjoy our many development programs, which help them to further develop their hockey and skating skills for greater success in the game.

Please visit Goalie School, Basic Hockey Development, Advanced Hockey Techniques, Defenseman Specific Training Development Programs for more information

For registration please click here>> Hockey Development Program Information

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Glenn McIntyre on Friday, February 27, 2015 (19561 views)
For all Players, Parents, and Coaches.  Please read!!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Glenn McIntyre on Tuesday, February 10, 2015 (3141 views)
To all Recreational League Coaches, Parents and Players. Please note there have been many schedule changes for games, practices, dates and locations over the last couple of days. It would be wise to print off a new calendar moving forward or better yet subscribe for updates to the website. 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Tyke - Tyke 7A Select - Stoney Creek
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 AM
@ Buffalo Regals
Gateway (1) [O-MM-Q-11]
AAA
Minor Midget
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Gateway (1) [O-MM-Q-15]
AE
Bantam
12:00 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (A) [O-BAE1-Q2-3]
Tyke
Tyke 7B Select
12:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Karl Homuth [TYK3-16]
A
Minor Midget
1:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [TCMMS-B-2]
AE
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [TCMAH-A-9]
IC
PeeWee Bears
2:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [TCMMB-D-4]
IC
PeeWee Bulldogs
3:15 PM
vs. IC - PeeWee Marlies
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [TCMAS-A-8]
AA
Atom
5:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Jim Archdekin [TCAB-A-3]
IC
Atom Bears
5:15 PM
vs. IC - Atom Marlies
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [S-MA1090]
IC
Midget Bears
5:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers 2
IC
Minor Atom Marlies
6:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [P-MA8]
IC
Minor Bantam Bulldogs
6:00 PM
vs. IC - Minor Bantam Bears
IC
Atom Bulldogs
6:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:20 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Jim Archdekin [S-MP1072]
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [S-A1083]
IC
Minor PeeWee Marlies
7:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [P-MP25]
AA
Midget
7:15 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock) [O-MAA-Q1-2]
AA
PeeWee
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Jim Archdekin [TCPB-B-3]
AE
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [O-MAE1-Q4-2]
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
A
Novice
7:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
A
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Jim Archdekin [O-NCAE1-Q2-3]
A
Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers White
AAA
Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AE
Minor Midget
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
South Fletcher's (Pad 2) [O-MMAE12-Q1-3]
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
A
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TCMPH-B-7]
AE
Minor Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AAA
Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AA
Atom
6:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TCAB-A-7]
Tyke
Tyke 7A Select
6:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Minor Atom
6:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Spring Valley [TCMAS-A-3]
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
MMSP (D) [S-P1050]
AE
Novice
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [O-NCAE1-Q2-4]
AE
Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [O-BAE1-Q2-4]
AA
Minor PeeWee
8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-MMAE12-Q1-4]
AAA
Atom
6:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [S-MA1018]
AA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AE
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Victoria Park Arena [O-MBAE12-Q2-5]
A
Novice
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [O-NCA-Q1-4]
AE
Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TCBH-A-15]
A
PeeWee
8:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
Erin [TCPH-B-6]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (1) [S-MB1011]
AE
Midget
8:25 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [O-MAE1-Q4-3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    8:00 AM
    AAA - Minor Midget
    at Buffalo Regals
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    12:00 PM
    AAA - Minor Midget
    vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    12:00 PM
    AE - Bantam
    at Flamborough Sabres
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    12:30 PM
    Tyke - Tyke 7B Select
    at Hespeler Shamrocks
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    1:00 PM
    A - Minor Midget
    at Owen Sound Jr. Attack
  • Sun
    Feb 14
    1:15 PM
    AE - Minor Atom
    at Halton Hills Thunder
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bramptonhockey.com on Sunday, February 14, 2016 at 7:26 AM