Record Details, MD 2 - Gold, 2017-2018, U14-MD (Brampton Hockey Inc.)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Hockey Programs
Hockey Programs
Brampton Hockey Timbits Learn to Play
Recreational House League
Recreational House League
Sponsorship Application Form
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
STATS
Jr. 45's
Special Needs Program
NHL/NHLPA First Shift Program
About the First Shift Program
Parent Resources
Volunteer Form
Hockey 101
Introduction
The Game
The Game of Hockey
The Playing Zones/Ice Rink
The Team
The Rules
Role of the Player
Nutrition
Equipment
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Head Contact Rule
Concussions - What you need to know
Konkussion- Concussion Protocol
Konkussion - Activity Log
Team Staff & Officials
2024-2025 Rep/MD Coaches
Coaches
Education
Professional Development
Coaching Resources
Checking Skills
Current Rep Coaches
Coach with Brampton Hockey
Become a Coach or Staff Member - Recreational League
Recreational League Coaching Applications
Trainers
Education
Head Trainer
Safety & Resources
Referees
Becoming a Referee
Experienced Referees
Hockey Canada Registry/Check Your Qualifications
Vulnerable Sector Verification (VCV)
Resources
Bulletins
Ask a Ref
Team Managers
Education
Forms
Forms
Coach and Trainer Forms and Information
Rep and MD Game/Suspension Reporting
General Administration Forms
Brampton Hockey Tournament/Exhibition Game Travel Permit
OHF Two Deep Dressing Room Policy
Arena Warm Up Policy
Development Programs
About Our Program
Training at Home
Goalie Development - Rec
Player Evaluation
About
About Brampton Hockey
Contact Us
Rules and Regulations
Policies and Procedures
Code of Conduct
Complaint Policy
Poor Weather Procedures
Co-ed Dressing Room Policy
Forms and Information
Forms
Risk Management
Volunteering
Sponsors
U14-MD
U14-MD
MD 2 - Gold Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
MD 1 - Black
MD 2 - Gold
U14 MD (2009)
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
MD 1 - Black
MD 2 - Gold
×
Home
U14 MD (2009)
Seasons
2017-2018
MD 2 - Gold
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
Regular Season
28
14
7
7
0
105
72
14
5
2
7
0
53
39
14
9
5
0
0
52
33
Playoff
11
6
4
1
0
57
33
6
3
3
0
0
25
15
5
3
1
1
0
32
18
Tournament
4
2
2
0
0
16
10
1
1
0
0
0
7
1
3
1
2
0
0
9
9
Overall
43
22
13
8
0
178
115
21
9
5
7
0
85
55
22
13
8
1
0
93
60
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
TNT Tornados
6
4
1
1
0
31
10
3
2
0
1
0
15
4
3
2
1
0
0
16
6
Markham Waxers
5
2
2
1
0
15
14
3
1
1
1
0
10
9
2
1
1
0
0
5
5
Milton Winterhawks
5
2
1
2
0
20
13
3
1
1
1
0
12
8
2
1
0
1
0
8
5
Aurora Tigers
4
1
2
1
0
9
14
2
0
1
1
0
6
7
2
1
1
0
0
3
7
MD 1 - Black
4
4
0
0
0
32
8
2
2
0
0
0
11
2
2
2
0
0
0
21
6
Richmond Hill Stars
3
3
0
0
0
21
7
1
1
0
0
0
9
3
2
2
0
0
0
12
4
Barrie Colts
2
0
2
0
0
3
8
1
0
1
0
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
0
1
3
Caledon Hawks
2
0
1
1
0
4
5
1
0
0
1
0
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
3
East Gwillimbury Eagles
2
1
0
1
0
8
6
1
0
0
1
0
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
Georgina Blaze
2
0
2
0
0
3
9
1
0
1
0
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
3
5
Newmarket Redmen
2
2
0
0
0
10
7
1
1
0
0
0
5
4
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
Orangeville Flyers
2
1
0
1
0
6
4
1
0
0
1
0
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
3
1
Vaughn Rangers Blue
2
0
2
0
0
4
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
8
Forest Hill
1
1
0
0
0
7
1
1
1
0
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Leaside Flames Gold
1
1
0
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
1
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
Earnscliffe (Pad 2)
7
2
3
2
0
23
19
7
2
3
2
0
23
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jim Archdekin
7
4
1
2
0
35
20
7
4
1
2
0
35
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Terry Miller
6
3
1
2
0
30
15
5
2
1
2
0
17
12
1
1
0
0
0
13
3
Centennial
2
1
1
0
0
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
5
5
Chesswood arena
2
1
1
0
0
6
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
6
5
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
2
2
0
0
0
14
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
14
2
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
2
1
1
0
0
3
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
3
7
Susan Fennell (Pad 2)
2
1
0
1
0
11
6
1
0
0
1
0
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
8
3
Alder (Red)
1
1
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
3
1
Caledon East (1)
1
0
1
0
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
3
EGSC (West)
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
Elvis Stojko
1
1
0
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
6
3
Georgina Sutton
1
0
1
0
0
3
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
5
Holly Rec (Rink 2)
1
0
1
0
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
3
John Tonelli
1
0
0
1
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
4
4
Magna (Pfaff)
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
MSC (D)
1
1
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
4
1
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1
0
1
0
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
4
Scotiabank Arena
1
1
0
0
0
7
1
1
1
0
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scotiabank Pond
1
0
1
0
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
4
Tom Graham (Green)
1
1
0
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
6
1