Schedule & Results, Minor Midget (U16), 2019-2020, A (Brampton Hockey Inc.)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Hockey Programs
Hockey Programs
Brampton Hockey Timbits Learn to Play
Recreational House League
Recreational House League
Sponsorship Application Form
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
STATS
Jr. 45's
Special Needs Program
NHL/NHLPA First Shift Program
About the First Shift Program
Parent Resources
Volunteer Form
Hockey 101
Introduction
The Game
The Game of Hockey
The Playing Zones/Ice Rink
The Team
The Rules
Role of the Player
Nutrition
Equipment
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Head Contact Rule
Concussions - What you need to know
Konkussion- Concussion Protocol
Konkussion - Activity Log
Team Staff & Officials
2024-2025 Rep/MD Coaches
Coaches
Education
Professional Development
Coaching Resources
Checking Skills
Current Rep Coaches
Coach with Brampton Hockey
Become a Coach or Staff Member - Recreational League
Recreational League Coaching Applications
Trainers
Education
Head Trainer
Safety & Resources
Referees
Becoming a Referee
Experienced Referees
Hockey Canada Registry/Check Your Qualifications
Vulnerable Sector Verification (VCV)
Resources
Bulletins
Ask a Ref
Team Managers
Education
Forms
Forms
Coach and Trainer Forms and Information
Rep and MD Game/Suspension Reporting
General Administration Forms
Brampton Hockey Tournament/Exhibition Game Travel Permit
OHF Two Deep Dressing Room Policy
Arena Warm Up Policy
Development Programs
About Our Program
Training at Home
Goalie Development - Rec
Player Evaluation
About
About Brampton Hockey
Contact Us
Rules and Regulations
Policies and Procedures
Code of Conduct
Complaint Policy
Poor Weather Procedures
Co-ed Dressing Room Policy
Forms and Information
Forms
Risk Management
Volunteering
Sponsors
A
A
Minor Midget (U16) Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Minor Atom (U10)
Atom (U11)
Minor PeeWee (U12)
PeeWee (U13)
Minor Bantam (U14)
Bantam (U15)
Minor Midget (U16)
Midget (U18)
A Representative
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Minor Atom (U10)
Atom (U11)
Minor PeeWee (U12)
PeeWee (U13)
Minor Bantam (U14)
Bantam (U15)
Minor Midget (U16)
Midget (U18)
×
Home
A Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
Minor Midget (U16)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
51 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
51 games
All Opponents
51 games
Aurora Tigers
1 game
Barrie Colts
1 game
Bradford Bulldogs
1 game
Burlington Eagles
6 games
Centre Wellington Fusion AE
1 game
Centre Wellington Fusion
1 game
Chicago Bruins
1 game
Fort Wayne Force
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
1 game
Halton Hills Thunder AE
2 games
Hespeler Shamrocks AE
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks
3 games
Markham Waxers
1 game
Milton Winterhawks AE
2 games
Milton Winterhawks
8 games
Northwest Chargers
1 game
Oakville Rangers Blue
1 game
Oakville Rangers Red
4 games
Oshawa Minor Generals
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
5 games
Richmond Hill Stars
1 game
Rochester Rattlers
1 game
Rogue Hockey Warriors
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
1 game
Webster Cyclones
2 games
Windsor Jr Spitfires
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
51 games
All Venues
51 games
Home Venues
Bob Fallis Sports Centre
1 game
Bradford Leisure Centre
3 games
Cambridge Ice Centre
1 game
Earnscliffe (Pad 2)
6 games
Galt Arena
1 game
Hazel Park
5 games
Hespler Memorial
2 games
Susan Fennell (Pad 1)
8 games
Susan Fennell (Pad 2)
3 games
Terry Miller
1 game
Away Venues
Appleby (1)
2 games
Bayshore
2 games
CAmbridge Sports Park
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex
1 game
Fergus (A)
1 game
Hespeler (1)
1 game
Hespeler (2)
1 game
JMRRC (2 - East)
1 game
John Tonelli
1 game
Mainway (B)
1 game
Memorial
2 games
MMSP (Alcott)
1 game
MSC (C)
1 game
MSC (D)
1 game
River Oaks (A)
3 games
×
×
Minor Midget (U16)
Sep 2019
1 tournament
9 games
Oct 2019
1 tournament
13 games
Nov 2019
1 tournament
11 games
Dec 2019
8 games
Jan 2020
4 games
Feb 2020
6 games
February 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 01
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
O-MM-A-A-10
Bayshore
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 03
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
O-MM-A-A-1
Susan Fennell (Pad 2)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 11
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Milton Winterhawks
TC-MMS-C1
Memorial
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 15
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Milton Winterhawks
TC-MMS-C2
Earnscliffe (Pad 2)
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 18
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Milton Winterhawks
TC-MMS-C3
John Tonelli
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 20
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Milton Winterhawks
TC-MMS-C4
Susan Fennell (Pad 2)
7-5
L