Brampton Hockey Inc.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Glenn McIntyre on Thursday, September 06, 2018 (1364 views)
FINAL CHANCE to take advantage of early registration rates. This friendly reminder, registration rates will be increasing September 1 2018. Make sure you register and pay before August 31st at midnight. If you paying in the office, payments must be received during regular business hours on August 31st. Any registrations after August 31st will be placed on a waiting list space permitting.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Josh Hamilton on Tuesday, September 04, 2018 (1192 views)
Please note we are in the process of uploading MD (Tri-County) schedules to your calendars. Please note that these are schedules are still tentative and are subject to change but are primarily completed.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Josh Hamilton on Wednesday, August 29, 2018 (545 views)
Please note we are in the process of uploading REP (SCTA and Tri-County) schedules to your calendars. Please note that these are schedules are still tentative and are subject to change but are mostly completed at the AAA, AA and A levels.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Glenn McIntyre on Monday, August 27, 2018 (1276 views)
Changes are coming to the Recreational League. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
AAA - Minor Atom - 3rd Annual Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Tournament (19-008)
A - PeeWee - Pittsburgh Three Rivers Cup
AA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AAA
Minor Atom
5:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Western Fair Sports Center [01]
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (3) [NB115]
AAA
Atom
7:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
AAA
Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
AAA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Western Fair Sports Center [28]
AAA
Novice
7:45 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
AA
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Minor PeeWee
8:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AAA
Minor Atom
9:30 AM
vs. Pittsburgh Jr Penguins
Western Fair Sports Center [42]
MPW IC
MD 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Terry Miller [MPMD109]
AA
Novice
10:30 AM
@ Flamborough Sabres
MPW IC
MD 2 - Gold
11:40 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Terry Miller [MPMD102]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:15 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [MP104]
A
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
AAA
Minor Bantam
1:30 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [MB107]
AE
Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Western Fair Sports Center [58]
A
Atom
2:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AAA
PeeWee
3:00 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [P107]
AA
Minor Atom
3:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Jim Archdekin [MAB102]
AA
PeeWee
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
MSC (D) [PB102]
AA
Bantam
3:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
3:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MMMD101]
PW IC
MD 1 - Black
4:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [PMD102]
AA
Minor PeeWee
4:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Jim Archdekin [MPB102]
AAA
Bantam
4:30 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
AAA
Minor Midget
4:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [MM258]
MID IC
MD 2 - Gold
5:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AA
Atom
5:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Mountainside [AB115]
MBAN IC
MD 1 - Black
8:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MBMD102]
AAA
Novice
11:00 AM
@ Burlington Eagles
AA
PeeWee
12:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
MSC (D) [PB129]
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [MAS120]
AAA
Minor Midget
2:15 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [MM109]
MID IC
MD 2 - Gold
2:25 PM
vs. MID IC - MD 1 - Black
A
Minor Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MPW IC
MD 2 - Gold
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Jim Archdekin [MPMD138]
AE
Novice
3:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
MPW IC
MD 1 - Black
3:20 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
John Tonelli [MPMD103]
A
Atom
3:55 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
PW IC
MD 2 - Gold
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Jim Archdekin [PMD104]
AAA
Atom
5:05 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
ATO IC
MD 1 - Black
5:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Jim Archdekin [AMD103]
BAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
5:45 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [BMD103]
MBAN IC
MD 1 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. MBAN IC - MD 2 - Gold
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
MMID IC
MD 1 - Black
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MMMD103]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brampton Hockey Inc. on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Sep 19
    6:30 PM
    AA - Atom
    at Flamborough Sabres
  • Thu
    Sep 20
    5:15 PM
    AAA - Minor Atom
    vs. London Jr Knights
    Western Fair Sports Center
  • Thu
    Sep 20
    7:00 PM
    AA - Novice
    at Burlington Eagles
  • Thu
    Sep 20
    7:15 PM
    AAA - Atom
    at Burlington Eagles
  • Thu
    Sep 20
    7:15 PM
    AAA - Bantam
    vs. Oakville Rangers
  • Thu
    Sep 20
    8:15 PM
    AA - Minor Bantam
    at Niagara Falls Flyers
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bramptonhockey.com on Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 3:36 AM