Brampton Hockey Inc.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Wednesday, February 13, 2019 (330 views)
The following coaches have been selected for the Novice AAA & A teams
AAA: HC: Mike Lozinski - [email protected]
        A/C:John MacNeil - [email protected]
AA: HC: Colin Dinino - [email protected]
      A/C: Dale Turpin Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Thomson on Monday, February 11, 2019 (562 views)
Brampton Hockey is proud to support our our Recreational Atom Hawks Blue team as they walk on the Coldest Night of the Year Saturday, February 23, 2019 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Friday, January 25, 2019 (626 views)

Picture make up will take place on Tuesday, February  19th, 5:30-7:00 pm at the Brampton Hockey Office Building, Lower Level.   This is for individuals that were absent on their picture day.   NO team photos permitted.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 (2554 views)
After reviewing many coach applications, the Brampton Hockey Coach Selection Committee chaired by the VP Rep, Chris Fiore, is pleased to announce the following coaches that have been selected for the upcoming 2019-20 hockey season:

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
AAA - Minor Bantam - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Bantam - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - PeeWee - AAA - SCTA Round Robin
MPW IC
MD 2 - Gold
10:30 AM
vs. MPW IC - MD 1 - Black
Terry Miller [PL-MPMD-4]
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Terry Miller [TCP-MPB-B-3]
A
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [TCP-MAS-B-21]
AA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Jim Archdekin [TCP-MAB-B-1]
PW IC
MD 2 - Gold
2:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [PL-P-MD-18]
AA
Novice
2:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-NS-B-10]
AE
Novice
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-NCAE1-Q1-3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:10 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Jim Archdekin [Q-MB-A-3]
AA
Atom
3:25 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-AB-B-1]
A
Atom
4:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TCP-AS-B-10]
AAA
Midget
4:35 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
A
PeeWee
4:55 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Jim Archdekin [TCP-PS-A-5]
MID IC
MD 1 - Black
5:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (McLeod) [TC-MMD-A-19]
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
6:55 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [PL-MM-MD-8]
ATO IC
MD 1 - Black
7:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
John Tonelli [PL-AMD-4]
AAA
Bantam
12:30 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [Q-B-A-9]
AAA
PeeWee
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
Terry Miller [Q-P-A-2]
A
Minor Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [TCP-MBS-B-23]
PW IC
MD 2 - Gold
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Jim Archdekin [PL-P-MD-7]
MID IC
MD 1 - Black
4:00 PM
vs. MID IC - MD 2 - Gold
Earnscliffe (Pad 1) [TC-MMD-A-9]
ATO IC
MD 1 - Black
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
PW IC
MD 1 - Black
4:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Jim Archdekin [PL-P-MD-4]
AAA
Novice
4:50 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
AAA
Atom
5:05 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
5:20 PM
vs. MMID IC - MD 1 - Black
Jim Archdekin [PL-MM-MD-11]
MBAN IC
MD 1 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AA
Bantam
6:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Jim Archdekin [TCP-BB-A-1]
MBAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Midget
7:30 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [Q-M-A-4]
Tyke
Tyke MD Yellow
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles 1
A
Midget
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-MS-C-3]
BAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
8:15 PM
vs. BAN IC - MD 1 - Black
AAA
Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (1) [Q-B-A-6]
AA
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-MB-B-3]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [TCP-MAB-B-12]
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Vale (1) [Q-P-A-17]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [TCP-MMB-B-3]
AA
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [TCP-AB-B-4]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [TCP-MPB-B-7]
AAA
Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [PL-MM-MD-9]
A
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [TCP-MS-C-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    12:30 PM
    AAA - Bantam
    at Grey-Bruce Highlanders
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    2:00 PM
    AAA - PeeWee
    vs. Halton Hurricanes
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    2:30 PM
    A - Minor Bantam
    at Owen Sound Jr. Attack
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    3:00 PM
    PW IC - MD 2 - Gold
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    4:00 PM
    ATO IC - MD 1 - Black
    vs. Milton Winterhawks White
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    4:00 PM
    MID IC - MD 1 - Black
    vs. MID IC - MD 2 - Gold
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bramptonhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:26 PM