Brampton Hockey Inc.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Wednesday, February 13, 2019 (412 views)
The following coaches have been selected for the Novice AAA & A teams
AAA: HC: Mike Lozinski - [email protected]
        A/C:John MacNeil - [email protected]
AA: HC: Colin Dinino - [email protected]
      A/C: Dale Turpin Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Thomson on Monday, February 11, 2019 (665 views)
Brampton Hockey is proud to support our our Recreational Atom Hawks Blue team as they walk on the Coldest Night of the Year Saturday, February 23, 2019 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Friday, January 25, 2019 (736 views)

Picture make up will take place on Tuesday, February  19th, 5:30-7:00 pm at the Brampton Hockey Office Building, Lower Level.   This is for individuals that were absent on their picture day.   NO team photos permitted.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gail McGarvey on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 (2643 views)
After reviewing many coach applications, the Brampton Hockey Coach Selection Committee chaired by the VP Rep, Chris Fiore, is pleased to announce the following coaches that have been selected for the upcoming 2019-20 hockey season:

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
MID IC - MD 2 - Gold - Falls Classic
AAA - Minor Bantam - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Bantam - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - PeeWee - AAA - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Atom - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [TCP-MAB-B-12]
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Vale (1) [Q-P-A-17]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [TCP-MMB-B-3]
AA
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [TCP-AB-B-4]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [TCP-MPB-B-7]
AAA
Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [PL-MM-MD-9]
Tyke
Tyke MD Yellow
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke MD Blue
A
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [TCP-PS-A-11]
AE
Novice
6:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [TCP-MBB-B-14]
AA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-MMB-B-4]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [TCP-MB-B-4]
MMID IC
MD 1 - Black
9:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [PL-MM-MD-24]
AAA
Minor Atom
10:00 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Holiday (1) [QF-MA-1]
AAA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Holiday (1) [QF-MA-7]
AA
Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Terry Miller [TCP-MB-B-5]
A
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-MPS-B-4]
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [TCP-NS-B-12]
BAN IC
MD 1 - Black
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
MBAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
7:50 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [PL-MB-MD-18]
BAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
8:25 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Glen Abbey (Blue) [TCP-MMB-B-1]
MID IC
MD 1 - Black
9:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers 1
Alder (Red) [TC-MMD-A-17]
SN
Junior
9:00 AM
vs. Don Mills
SN
Intermediate/Senior
10:00 AM
vs. Don Mills
MPW IC
MD 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Terry Miller [PL-MPMD-3]
AAA
Minor Atom
11:00 AM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Holiday (2) [QF-MA-14]
MPW IC
MD 2 - Gold
11:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Terry Miller [PL-MPMD-5]
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
A
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Terry Miller [TCP-MBS-B-5]
AAA
Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Jim Archdekin [TCP-MAB-B-3]
AA
Minor Bantam
2:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Earnscliffe (Pad 2) [TCP-MBB-B-2]
AAA
PeeWee
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [Q-P-A-5]
AA
Bantam
3:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman [TCP-BB-A-9]
Tyke
Tyke MD Yellow
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles 1
A
PeeWee
3:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Jim Archdekin [TCP-PS-A-4]
AAA
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Holiday (2) [QF-MA-18]
AAA
Bantam
3:35 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
PW IC
MD 1 - Black
4:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [PL-P-MD-12]
A
Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Earnscliffe (Pad 1) [TCP-BS-A-4]
AAA
Midget
5:20 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Earnscliffe (Pad 1) [TCP-MMB-B-6]
MMID IC
MD 2 - Gold
5:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [PL-MM-MD-26]
MMID IC
MD 1 - Black
6:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [PL-MM-MD-38]
BAN IC
MD 1 - Black
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [PL-B-MD-14]
AA
PeeWee
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TCP-PB-B-14]
AAA
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [MP261]
BAN IC
MD 2 - Gold
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [PL-B-MD-17]
AA
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [TCP-MB-B-6]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Feb 19
    6:30 PM
    AA - Minor Atom
    at Halton Hills Thunder
  • Tue
    Feb 19
    7:00 PM
    AAA - PeeWee
    at Southern Tier Admirals
  • Tue
    Feb 19
    8:15 PM
    AAA - Minor Bantam
    vs. Buffalo Regals
  • Tue
    Feb 19
    9:00 PM
    AA - Minor Midget
    at Oakville Rangers Blue
  • Wed
    Feb 20
    7:00 PM
    AA - Atom
    at Burlington Eagles Gold
  • Wed
    Feb 20
    7:30 PM
    AA - Minor PeeWee
    at Caledon Hawks
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bramptonhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 11:33 AM