Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2017-2018, A (Brampton Hockey Inc.)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Evaluation (Tryout) Schedules
AA & Below Evaluation (Tryout) Schedule
Hockey Programs
Hockey Programs
Brampton Hockey Timbits Learn to Play
Recreational House League
Recreational House League
Sponsorship Application Form
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
Competitive Teams: Representative Hockey
STATS
Jr. 45's
Special Needs Program
NHL/NHLPA First Shift Program
About the First Shift Program
Parent Resources
Volunteer Form
Hockey 101
Introduction
The Game
The Game of Hockey
The Playing Zones/Ice Rink
The Team
The Rules
Role of the Player
Nutrition
Equipment
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Head Contact Rule
Concussions - What you need to know
Konkussion- Concussion Protocol
Konkussion - Activity Log
Team Staff & Officials
2024-2025 Rep/MD Coaches
Coaches
Education
Professional Development
Coaching Resources
Checking Skills
Current Rep Coaches
Coach with Brampton Hockey
Become a Coach or Staff Member - Recreational League
Recreational League Coaching Applications
Trainers
Education
Head Trainer
Safety & Resources
Referees
Becoming a Referee
Experienced Referees
Hockey Canada Registry/Check Your Qualifications
Vulnerable Sector Verification (VCV)
Resources
Bulletins
Ask a Ref
Team Managers
Education
Forms
Forms
Coach and Trainer Forms and Information
Rep and MD Game/Suspension Reporting
General Administration Forms
Brampton Hockey Tournament/Exhibition Game Travel Permit
OHF Two Deep Dressing Room Policy
Arena Warm Up Policy
Development Programs
About Our Program
Training at Home
Goalie Development - Rec
Player Evaluation
About
About Brampton Hockey
Contact Us
Rules and Regulations
Policies and Procedures
Code of Conduct
Complaint Policy
Poor Weather Procedures
Co-ed Dressing Room Policy
Forms and Information
Forms
Risk Management
Volunteering
Sponsors
A
A
Minor Bantam Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
A Representative
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
×
Home
A Representative
Seasons
2017-2018
Minor Bantam
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
28
3
21
4
32
97
14
2
11
1
14
48
14
1
10
3
18
49
Tournament
17
7
7
3
37
36
8
5
3
0
20
15
9
2
4
3
17
21
Playoff
12
1
10
1
14
45
6
1
4
1
7
21
6
0
6
0
7
24
Overall
57
11
38
8
83
178
28
8
18
2
41
84
29
3
20
6
42
94
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
New Hamburg Huskies
6
1
5
0
11
27
3
1
2
0
6
12
3
0
3
0
5
15
Burlington Eagles
4
0
4
0
2
18
2
0
2
0
1
13
2
0
2
0
1
5
Hespeler Shamrocks
4
0
2
2
4
14
2
0
1
1
2
6
2
0
1
1
2
8
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
4
0
4
0
4
14
1
0
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
0
3
11
Woolwich Wildcats
4
1
3
0
3
10
2
0
2
0
0
6
2
1
1
0
3
4
Centre Wellington Fusion
3
0
3
0
0
15
2
0
2
0
0
8
1
0
1
0
0
7
Halton Hills Thunder
3
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
0
1
5
3
1
0
1
0
1
2
Milton Winterhawks
3
0
2
1
6
8
1
0
1
0
1
2
2
0
1
1
5
6
Oakville Rangers Red
3
0
2
1
3
9
2
0
2
0
1
7
1
0
0
1
2
2
Ancaster Avalanche
2
0
2
0
3
13
1
0
1
0
1
7
1
0
1
0
2
6
Guelph Gryphons
2
1
1
0
4
5
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Oakville Rangers Blue
2
0
2
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
Ajax Knights
1
0
1
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Centre Wellington
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Clarington Toros
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Finland GriFK White
1
1
0
0
7
2
1
1
0
0
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Finland Vikingit Rangers
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Grimsby
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Leitrim Hawks
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
London Jr Mustangs White
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Newmarket
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Newmarket Redman
1
0
0
1
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
4
4
Niagara Falls
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
Oakville Red
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Peterborough Petes
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Quinte West Hawks
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Semi Final Stitsville
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whibty
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Woolwich
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Terry Miller
16
3
12
1
17
57
16
3
12
1
17
57
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bayshore
3
0
3
0
3
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
0
3
11
Legends Centre (Pad 1),
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Hespeler (2)
2
0
1
1
2
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
2
8
MSC (D)
2
0
1
1
5
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
5
6
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2
0
2
0
3
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
3
11
Legends Centre (Pad 3),
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Acton (B)
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Ajax Community Centre
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Allanedale Recreation Centre Blue
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Appleby (2)
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Campus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Canlan 4
1
1
0
0
7
2
1
1
0
0
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa
1
0
1
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chris Gibson
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Earnscliffe (Pad 2)
1
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
East Bayfield Community Centre
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
Elora
1
0
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
7
Glen Abbey Green
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Holly 2
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iroquois Park Sports 5
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iroquois Park Sports 6
1
0
0
1
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
4
4
Jim Archdekin
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Joshua Creek (Red)
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Mainway (B)
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Memorial (Snyder)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Morgan (B)
1
0
1
0
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
6
Oshawa
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
River Oaks (B)
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
River Oaks A
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Semi's
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Sixteen Mile Creek
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Susan Fennell (Pad 4)
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
WERC (2)
1
0
1
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Woolwich Township
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3